Sample dashboard with demo data, not a real customer account. Back to conversion24.com
CLIENT DASHBOARD · AUTOMOTIVE BRAND A ANONYMIZED

Statistics

Overall results, followed by conversion for each playbook.

1–28 September 2026
Gross leads received
1,360
76 non-working phone numbers
Net unique leads
1,284
Working phone numbers
Processed runs
1,157
87.7% of 1,320 started runs
Not yet processed
163
12.3% · active, awaiting outcome
New appointment conversion
21.3%
247 new appointments ÷ 1,157 processed runs

Leads → outreach → appointments

Net unique leads
1,284
Working phone numbers
Outreach starts
4,023
Initiated playbook steps
New appointments
247
From processed runs
Outreach starts per net lead
3.1
4,023 ÷ 1,284
Outreach starts per appointment
16.3
4,023 ÷ 247 new appointments

1,284 net leads received 4,023 outreach starts and produced 247 new appointments. That is 16.3 outreach starts per appointment (4,023 ÷ 247). Re-entries are included in outreach starts and counted separately as 36 additional runs.

How the numbers add up

Illustrative September data. A lead can start another playbook run after a previous run closes.

What is countedCalculationTotal
Gross leads1,284 with a working phone + 76 wrong numbers1,360
Started playbook runs1,284 first runs + 36 re-entry runs1,320
Processed runs1,320 started − 163 still active1,157
Processed outcomes247 new appointments + 57 transfers + 853 other recorded outcomes1,157
Contacted: 892 of 1,284 unique net leads (69.5%). Booking conversion: 247 new appointments ÷ 1,157 processed runs = 21.3%. A reschedule or cancellation is recorded as its own outcome, not a new appointment.

Run status by entry type

Entry typeStartedProcessedStill active
First run1,2841,121163
Re-entry36360
Total1,3201,157163
In this demo, all 36 re-entry runs have a final outcome. Real re-entry runs can also remain active.

All outcomes

Each processed run has one recorded outcome. Only “Appointment booked” counts toward the 247 new bookings; reschedules and cancellations have their own outcomes.

OutcomeRunsOf processed runs
Appointment booked24721.3%
Transferred to team574.9%
Opt out907.8%
Not interested30025.9%
Invalid WhatsApp user554.8%
Invalid RCS user221.9%
Service1069.2%
Other26723.1%
Rescheduled80.7%
Appointment cancelled50.4%
Processed runs1,157100%
Wrong phone number: 76 gross leads excluded. They did not enter a playbook, receive outreach or incur the lead fee, and are outside the 1,157 processed runs.

Outcomes after re-entry

These 36 runs are a subset of the 1,157 processed runs above. They consist of 12 new appointments and 24 other outcomes. Do not add these 36 to the overall total again.

OutcomePlaybook APlaybook BPlaybook CTotal
Appointment73212
Rescheduled4318
Appointment cancelled3205
Service3126
Other3115
Processed re-entry runs2010636

Results by playbook

Started runs
Includes re-entries
Processed runs
Started runs minus active runs
Appointments booked
Still active
No final outcome · rates provisional
Outreach starts
Initiated steps in this playbook
Outreach starts per appointment
OutcomeRunsShare of processed runs
Wrong phone number is excluded before outreach and is not part of processed runs. Active runs have no final outcome and remain outside processed-run conversion.

Conversion by outreach step

Step booking rate = bookings at this step ÷ runs reaching it, including runs still active. This is a provisional step metric; processed-run conversion above excludes active runs. Share of bookings = bookings at this step ÷ all bookings in the selected playbook.

PlaybookDayOutreach stepActionLeads reachedAppointments bookedStep booking rate · provisionalShare of bookings

Turn more of your existing leads into appointments.

Combine your CRM with Conversion24 follow-up automation. Explore the integration, channel and results you want returned to your CRM.

Book my demo